2.5G SFP DWDM

2.5G SFP DWDM

2.5G STM-16/OC-48 DWDM SFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Dual LC, DWDM DFB, Single Mode, 40KM~120KM, DDM

Specification

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
FSFP-E7-Dxx-40D 2.5Gbps
SM 40km
DWDM
1563.86nm~1528.77nm
Dual LC
0 ~ +4dBm
-18dBm
0~70°C
SFP-OC48-DWDMxx-40km-DD
FSFP-E7-Dxx-80D 2.5Gbps
SM 80km
DWDM
1563.86nm~1528.77nm
Dual LC
0 ~ +4dBm -28dBm
0~70°C
SFP-OC48-DWDMxx-80km-DD
FSFP-E7-Dxx-A2D 2.5Gbps
SM 120km
DWDM
1563.86nm~1528.77nm
Dual LC
+2 ~ +7dBm
-30dBm
0~70°C
SFP-OC48-DWDMxx-120km-DD